www.southeastschoolswimming.org.uk
South East Schools Swimming - Calendar
UserName: Guest


Password :

      
 
 
background

Gala, School:

East-Sussex Secondary Schools Team Championships

Qualifying Round - for national finals

Wed 9 Oct, 2019 - Sovereign Centre, Eastbourne

Report for 12:00 warm-up, Finish by 15:00
Entries are now closed, but late entries will be considered up to Fri 27th Sept.
Results will be combined with West-Sussex gala to allocate medals

Downloads

 
Note: Medals will be awarded to top three Sussex schools in each category combined across East and West Sussex galas. Schools from other counties are welcome to participate in this qualifying round where space permits, however they are not eligible for medals.'B' teams are not eligible for medals or progression through to national finals

Results (Combined East & West Sussex Galas) : Download

Programme (Final V2 - Please note there have been some changes): Download [Teams in Red font are understood to have withdrawn]

Gala Notes IMPORTANT information for schools: Download

Team List Form: Download (not required to be handed in until day of gala)

Entry Form: Download

Officials Required

 
We are short of officials for this event, in particular timekeepers.
If you are willing to spare a few hours and run a stopwatch, your help would be very much appreciated.

Please contact Phil by email: southeast@essa-schoolswimming.com

Entries (Late entries may still be considered for empty lanes). Accepted entries below:

 
School TeamJuniorInterSeniorJuniorInterSenior
GirlsBoys
Angmering11
Angmering B1
Barton Peveril 6th Form1
Battle Abbey11111
Bexhill Collage11
Claverham CC111
Claverham CC B1
Dorothy Stringer1111
Eastbourne College1111
Heathfield CC1111
Heathfield CC B1
Invicta Grammar School11
Kent College Pembury11
Mayfield11
Mayfield B1
Roedean11
Roedean B11
Roedean Moira House111
Shoreham College11
St.Andrews Prep1
St.Richards CC111111
Tonbridge School11
Tonbridge School B11
Uckfield College11

V0-a(PAC): 01-10-2011