www.southeastschoolswimming.org.uk
SE Division
UserName: Guest


Password :

      
 
 
background

Latest news

 

Secondary Team Championships 2019-20


NATIONAL FINAL to be held at The London Aquatic Centre 16th November 2019 (TBC)
All details of the finals will be available at ESSA-schoolswimming.com

Follow the links below for county round details:
Bucks : (See Bucks/Herts event - Click here for details)
Berks : (See Bucks/Herts event - Click here for details)
Hants : (Click here for details)
Kent : TBA
Oxon : TBA
Surrey : (Click here for details)
East Sussex : (Click here for details)
West Sussex : (Click here for details)

Calling Para Swimmers

If you are a Para swimmer or know of one (i.e. those with a disability) that would like to be considered for entry into a South-East Division team at the national team finals, please could you make your interest known (mailto:southeast@essa-schoolswimming.com). There is no qualifying round for these swimmers and a school does not need to find a complete team – the division will select the best swimmers from across the division from those who have put themselves forward. The team is open age group (11-18yr olds) and are in two points ranges to allow for a wide range of disabilities – further information is available in the conditions for the national event on the ESSA-schoolswimming.com website.
For any swimmers that are interested in being considered, please provide: Name; Contact details (Parent or School); Nature of disability/disability code (if known); 50m times in each stroke (i.e. Freestyle/Back/Breast/Fly).

Latest news

 

Inter-Division Championships 2018-19



The Inter-Divisional Championships for 2018-19 will be held in March 2019 and will be held again at K2 in Crawley.
The SE Division team for this event will be selected based on national rankings.
As Rankings do not provide information on the location of the school swimmers attend, this report will exclude legitimate SE Division swimmers whose Ranked Club is not affiliated to the SE ASA Region. If you fit into this category you are invited to submit your times to the SE Division Representative for consideration.

South East Division : No event this year.

National : Inter-Divisional Championships will be held on Sat 23rd/Sun 24th March 2019 in Crawley (K2)

Latest news

 

Primary Team Championships 2018-19.


National Finals: ESSA National Round will be held on Sat 15th June 2019 at Sheffield,Ponds Forge

South East Finals: SE Division Round - Click HERE for details held on 11th May 2019 - RESULTS now available

Calling Para Swimmers

If you are a Para swimmer or know of one (i.e. those with a disability) that would like to be considered for entry into a South-East Division team at the national team finals, please could you make your interest known (mailto:southeast@essa-schoolswimming.com). There is no qualifying round for these swimmers and a school does not need to find a complete team – the division will select the best swimmers from across the division from those who have put themselves forward. The age group is the same as for all other Primary Teams events (b. 01/09/2007 - 31/08/2009 - normally Years 5 and 6 Only) – further information is available in the conditions for the national event on the ESSA-schoolswimming.com website.
For any swimmers that are interested in being considered, please provide: Name; Contact details (Parent or School); Nature of disability/disability code (if known); 25m times in each stroke (i.e. Freestyle/Back/Breast).

Follow the links below for county round details:
Bucks : See East page for details
Hants : Click HERE for details
Kent : Click HERE for details
Oxon : Click HERE for details
Surrey : Click HERE for details
Sussex : Click HERE for details (Results Added)

Next SE-Division events

  Date  Event  Title
Sat 28 Sep School Gala
County
 Surrey Secondary Schools Team Championships 
The Spectrum, Guildford  
  Qualifying Round - for National Finals 

Wed 2 Oct School Gala
County
 West-Sussex Secondary Schools Team Championships 
Pavillions in the Park, Horsham  
  Qualifying Round - for national finals 

Thu 3 Oct School Gala
County
 Hampshire Secondary Schools Team Championships 
St Swithun’s School  
  Qualifying Round - for National Finals 

Wed 9 Oct School Gala
County
 East-Sussex Secondary Schools Team Championships 
Sovereign Centre, Eastbourne  
  Qualifying Round - for national finals 

[more...]

V0-a(PAC): 01-10-2011