www.southeastschoolswimming.org.uk
SE Division
UserName: Guest


Password :

      
 
 
background

Latest news

 

Secondary Team Championships 2018-19


NATIONAL FINAL to be held at The London Aquatic Centre 17th November 2018
All details of the finals will appear at ESSA-schoolswimming.com

Follow the links below for county round details:
Bucks : (See Bucks/Herts event - Click here for details)
Berks : (See Bucks/Herts event - Click here for details)
Hants : TBA
Kent : (Click here for details)
Oxon : (Click here for details)
Surrey : (Click here for details)
Sussex : (Click here for details)

URGENT NOTICE (for Hants Schools):

At this point in time, there is no organiser for the Hants gala and opportunities for Hants schools to qualify in other counties/divisions is very limited.
It is vital for the future of Hants schools ability to participate in this competition that someone from the area stands forward to coordinate this gala. Help/advice will be given to settle into this role.
If you are prepared to help please contact southeast@essa-schoolswimming.com

Latest news

 

Inter-Division Championships 2017-18



The Inter-Divisional Championships for 2017-18 will be held in March 2018 in Crawley. The SE Division team for this event will be selected based on national rankings due to insufficient time to hold a selection event.

South East Division : No event this year.

National : Inter-Divisional Championships will be held on Sat 24th/Sun 25th March 2018 in Crawley (K2)

Latest news

 

Primary Team Championships 2017-18.


National Finals: ESSA National Round will be held on Sat 16th June 2018 at Sheffield,Ponds Forge

South East Finals: SE Division Round - (Results available) will be held on 12th May 2018
Note: This includes the SE-Division gala conditions that apply to ALL SE counties.
Consolidated results from County rounds now available (Includes qualifiers and reserves for the SE Division round)

Follow the links below for county round details:
Bucks : (Results available)
Hants : (Results available)
Kent : (Results available)
Oxon : (Results available)
Surrey : (Results available)
Sussex : (Results available)


Next SE-Division events

  Date  Event  Title
Fri 21 Sep School Gala
County
 Oxon Secondary Schools Team Championships 
Abingdon School Pool  
  Qualifying Round - for national finals 

Sat 22 Sep School Gala
County
 Kent Secondary Schools Team Championships 
Hartsdown Pool, Margate CT9 5QX  
  Qualifying Round - for national finals 

Sat 29 Sep School Gala
County
 Surrey Secondary Schools Team Championships 
Spectrum Pool, Guildford  
  Qualifying Round - for national finals 

Wed 3 Oct School Gala
County
 Sussex Secondary Schools Team Championships 
Pavillions in the Park, Horsham  
  Qualifying Round - for national finals 

[more...]

V0-a(PAC): 01-10-2011